Cables & adapters

 

 

 

 

DELTACO Fiber cable, 2m, SC-SC Duplex, 50/125, pink{"Items":[{"AltText":"","Url":"Products\/SCSC-72.png"}]}SCSC-725637329183http://www.deltaco.eu/en/products/deltaco/cables-adapters/fiber/sc-sc/multimode-50-125/SCSC-727/12/2018 9:48:00 AM <BODY><P>DELTACO Fiber cable, 2m, SC-SC Duplex, 50/125, pink</P> <P>Multimode patch cable for connecting network equipment using optical fiber cables. SC Duplex cable</P> <P>• Cable length: 2m<BR>• SC/UPC Connectors<BR>• <0.25 insertion loss<BR>• Duplex MM 50/125 OM4 Multimode</P> <P> </P></BODY>None5637329183
DELTACO Fiber cable, 1m, SC-SC Duplex, 50/125, pink{"Items":[{"AltText":"","Url":"Products\/SCSC-71.png"}]}SCSC-715637329182http://www.deltaco.eu/en/products/deltaco/cables-adapters/fiber/sc-sc/multimode-50-125/SCSC-717/12/2018 9:46:42 AM <BODY><P>DELTACO Fiber cable, 1m, SC-SC Duplex, 50/125, pink</P> <P>Multimode patch cable for connecting network equipment using optical fiber cables. SC Duplex cable</P> <P>• Cable length: 1m<BR>• SC/UPC Connectors<BR>• <0.25 insertion loss<BR>• Duplex MM 50/125 OM4 Multimode<BR></P></BODY>None5637329182
DELTACO Fiber cable, 5m, LC-ST Duplex, 50/125, pink{"Items":[{"AltText":"","Url":"Products\/LCST-75.png"}]}LCST-755637328524http://www.deltaco.eu/en/products/deltaco/cables-adapters/fiber/lc-st/multimode-50-125/LCST-757/12/2018 9:44:18 AM <BODY><P>DELTACO Fiber cable, 5m, LC-ST Duplex, 50/125, pink</P> <P>Multimode patch cable for connecting network equipment using optical fiber cables. LC Duplex to SC Duplex connector</P> <P>• Cable length: 5m<BR>• <0.25 insertion loss<BR>• SC/UPC to ST/UPC Connector<BR>• Duplex MM 50/125 OM4 Multimode<BR></P></BODY>None5637328524
DELTACO Fiber cable, 1m, LC-ST Duplex, 50/125, pink{"Items":[{"AltText":"","Url":"Products\/LCST-71.png"}]}LCST-715637328520http://www.deltaco.eu/en/products/deltaco/cables-adapters/fiber/lc-st/multimode-50-125/LCST-717/12/2018 9:42:46 AM <BODY><P>DELTACO Fiber cable, 1m, LC-ST Duplex, 50/125, pink</P> <P>Multimode patch cable for connecting network equipment using optical fiber cables. LC Duplex to ST Duplex connector</P> <P>• Cable length: 1m<BR>• <0.25 insertion loss<BR>• LC/UPC to ST/UPC Connector<BR>• Duplex MM 50/125 OM4 Multimode<BR></P></BODY>None5637328520
DELTACO Fiber cable, 3m, LC-SC Duplex, 50/125, pink{"Items":[{"AltText":"","Url":"Products\/LCSC-703.png"}]}LCSC-7035637328439http://www.deltaco.eu/en/products/deltaco/cables-adapters/fiber/lc-sc/multimode-50-125/LCSC-7037/12/2018 9:40:41 AM <BODY><P>DELTACO Fiber cable, 3m, LC-SC Duplex, 50/125, pink</P> <P>Multimode patch cable for connecting network equipment using optical fiber cables. LC Duplex to SC Duplex connector</P> <P>• Cable length: 3m<BR>• <0.25 insertion loss<BR>• LC/UPC to SC/UPC Connector<BR>• Duplex MM 50/125 OM4 Multimode<BR></P></BODY>None5637328439
DELTACO USB-C to HDMI 2.0 adapter, UltraHD 60Hz, HDCP 2.2, white{"Items":[{"AltText":"","Url":"Products\/USBC-HDMI5.png"},{"AltText":"","Url":"Products\/USBC-HDMI5-zzz.png"}]}USBC-HDMI55637318737http://www.deltaco.eu/en/products/deltaco/cables-adapters/hdmi/adapters/USBC-HDMI57/10/2018 11:40:47 AM <BODY><P>DELTACO USB-C to HDMI 2.0 adapter, UltraHD 60Hz, HDCP 2.2, white</P> <P>Quickly connect an additional monitor or projector with HDMI connection to your device with USB-C.</P> <P><EM>NOTE! In order for this adapter to work as promised, the USB-C port on your computer must support DisplayPort over USB-C or DP Alt Mode.</EM></P> <P>• HDCP 2.2<BR>• Cable length: approx. 10cm<BR>• DisplayPort 1.2 All Mode<BR>• Maximum resolution: 3840x2160 in 60Hz</P> <P>Weight: 23g</P> <P>Dimensions (WxDxH): 38x44x16mm</P></BODY>5 years5637318737
DELTACO U/UTP Cat6 installation riser cable, 100m reel, 250MHz, Delta{"Items":[{"AltText":"","Url":"Products\/TP-48BR.png"},{"AltText":"","Url":"Products\/TP-48BR-zzz.png"}]}TP-48BR5637321045http://www.deltaco.eu/en/products/deltaco/cables-adapters/network-cables/cat6/installation-drum/TP-48BR6/15/2018 12:15:39 PM <BODY><SPAN lang=EN> <P dir=ltr align=left>DELTACO U/UTP Cat6 installation riser cable, 100m reel, 250MHz, Delta certified, CMR, White</P> <P dir=ltr align=left>This cable is primarily used for vertical installation with a jacket designed to prevent the spread of fire from floor to floor, an important feature whether it is used for a backbone network or a surveillance installation. </P> <P dir=ltr align=left>The cable is made with 23 AWG solid bare copper conductors and a crosstalk preventing filler to fulfill the requirements for both Cat6 channel and component standards as well as PoE applications.</P> <P dir=ltr align=left>The jacket is marked with a descending length indicator each meter which makes it easy to check the remaining cable to reduce both installation time and cable scrap. </P> <P dir=ltr align=left>• CMR rated jacket that prevents the spread of fire.</P> <P dir=ltr align=left>• Quality assurance through ETL and Delta certification.</P> <P dir=ltr align=left>• 23AWG bare copper conductors provide consistent signal for both Ethernet and PoE.</P> <P dir=ltr align=left>• Meets the Cat6 specification with 250MHz bandwidth and up to 10Gbps transfer rate.</P></SPAN></BODY>lifetime5637321045
DELTACO U/UTP Cat6 installation riser cable, 305m box, 250MHz, Delta c{"Items":[{"AltText":"","Url":"Products\/TP-48NR.png"},{"AltText":"","Url":"Products\/TP-48NR-zzz.png"}]}TP-48NR5637319582http://www.deltaco.eu/en/products/deltaco/cables-adapters/network-cables/cat6/installation-drum/TP-48NR6/15/2018 12:14:26 PM <BODY><SPAN lang=EN> <P dir=ltr align=left>DELTACO U/UTP Cat6 installation riser cable, 305m box, 250MHz, Delta certified, CMR, White</P> <P dir=ltr align=left>This cable is primarily used for vertical installation with a jacket designed to prevent the spread of fire from floor to floor, an important feature whether it is used for a backbone network or a surveillance installation. </P> <P dir=ltr align=left>The cable is made with 23 AWG solid bare copper conductors and a crosstalk preventing filler to fulfill the requirements for both Cat6 channel and component standards as well as PoE applications.</P> <P dir=ltr align=left>The jacket is marked with a descending length indicator each meter which makes it easy to check the remaining cable to reduce both installation time and cable scrap. </P> <P dir=ltr align=left>• CMR rated jacket that prevents the spread of fire.</P> <P dir=ltr align=left>• Quality assurance through ETL and Delta certification.</P> <P dir=ltr align=left>• 23AWG bare copper conductors provide consistent signal for both Ethernet and PoE.</P> <P dir=ltr align=left>• Meets the Cat6 specification with 250MHz bandwidth and up to 10Gbps transfer rate.</P></SPAN></BODY>lifetime5637319582
DELTACO flush mount for Keystone, 2 ports, dust hatch, white{"Items":[{"AltText":"","Url":"Products\/VR-227.png"},{"AltText":"","Url":"Products\/VR-227-01.png"},{"AltText":"","Url":"Products\/VR-227-02.png"},{"AltText":"","Url":"Products\/VR-227-yyy.png"},{"AltText":"","Url":"Products\/VR-227-zzz.png"}]}VR-2275637317114http://www.deltaco.eu/en/products/deltaco/cables-adapters/network-cables/outlets/recessed/VR-2275/31/2018 5:18:25 AM <BODY><SPAN lang=EN> <P dir=ltr align=left>DELTACO flush mount for Keystone, 2 ports, dust hatch, white</P> <P dir=ltr align=left>A Keystone flush mount that fits in units with c-c 60mm screwing. Can also be mounted in socket strips and boxes with c-c 68mm corner screwing.</P> <P dir=ltr align=left>The outlet is divided into two parts, so that the screw is hidden when finished mounting.</P> <P dir=ltr align=left>Supplied with resilient dust hatch and integrated label plate.</P> <P dir=ltr align=left>• c-c 60mm mounting in the device case</P> <P dir=ltr align=left>• c-c 68mm mounting in socket strips and boxes</P> <P dir=ltr align=left>• Dust hatch and integrated label plate.</P></SPAN><SPAN lang=SV> <P dir=ltr align=left>Dimensions (WxDxH): 86x86x8mm</P></SPAN></BODY>5 years5637317114
DELTACO USB-C to COM port cable, RS-232, 1xDE9 Male, 1,5m, black{"Items":[{"AltText":"","Url":"Products\/USBC-1103.png"},{"AltText":"","Url":"Products\/USBC-1103-zzz.png"}]}USBC-11035637242411http://www.deltaco.eu/en/products/deltaco/cables-adapters/usb/usb-to-serial/USBC-11035/28/2018 5:05:00 AM <BODY><P>DELTACO USB-C to COM port cable, RS-232, 1xDE9 Male, 1xUSB-C Male, 1,5m, black</P> <P>Makes it easy to connect a serial RS-232 device to a computer with USB port C.<BR> <BR>• 1Mbps<BR>• Plug and Play<BR>• Chipset: FTDI FT232RL<BR>• Supports remote wake-up and power management<BR>• compatible with Windows 7, 8, 10, Mac OSX 10.4</P></BODY>lifetime5637242411
DELTACO Fiber cable, LC - SC, 9/125, OS1/2, singlemode, LSZH, 3m{"Items":[{"AltText":"","Url":"Products\/lcsc-83.png"},{"AltText":"","Url":"Products\/140x220-zzz.png"}]}LCSC-835637206115http://www.deltaco.eu/en/products/deltaco/cables-adapters/fiber/lc-sc/singlemode/LCSC-835/21/2018 12:44:10 PM <BODY>DELTACO Fiber cable, LC - SC, 9/125, OS1/2, singlemode, LSZH (Low smoke zero halogen), 3m</BODY>None5637206115
DELTACO Fiber cable, LC - SC, 9/125, OS1/2, singlemode, LSZH, 2m{"Items":[{"AltText":"","Url":"Products\/lcsc-82.png"},{"AltText":"","Url":"Products\/140x220-zzz.png"}]}LCSC-825637206114http://www.deltaco.eu/en/products/deltaco/cables-adapters/fiber/lc-sc/singlemode/LCSC-825/21/2018 12:43:03 PM <BODY>DELTACO Fiber cable, LC - SC, 9/125, OS1/2, singlemode, LSZH (Low smoke zero halogen), 2m</BODY>None5637206114
DELTACO Fiber cable, LC - SC, 9/125, OS1/2, singlemode, LSZH, 1m{"Items":[{"AltText":"","Url":"Products\/lcsc-81.png"},{"AltText":"","Url":"Products\/140x220-zzz.png"}]}LCSC-815637206113http://www.deltaco.eu/en/products/deltaco/cables-adapters/fiber/lc-sc/singlemode/LCSC-815/21/2018 12:41:50 PM <BODY>DELTACO Fiber cable, LC - SC, 9/125, OS1/2, singlemode, LSZH (Low smoke zero halogen), 1m</BODY>None5637206113
DELTACO blank cover for Keystone ports, 5-pack, white{"Items":[{"AltText":"","Url":"Products\/VR-229.png"},{"AltText":"","Url":"Products\/VR-229-01.png"},{"AltText":"","Url":"Products\/VR-229-02.png"},{"AltText":"","Url":"Products\/VR-229-zzz.png"}]}VR-2295637317116http://www.deltaco.eu/en/products/deltaco/cables-adapters/network-cables/connections-joints/VR-2295/16/2018 11:45:02 AM <BODY><SPAN lang=EN> <P dir=ltr align=left>DELTACO blank cover for Keystone ports, 5-pack, white</P> <P dir=ltr align=left>For patch panels, fluch mount and mount boxes where a port needs to be covered.</P> <P dir=ltr align=left>Snap in and out from behind.</P></SPAN><SPAN lang=SV> <P dir=ltr align=left>Dimensions (WxDxH): 15x19x21mm</P></SPAN></BODY>5 years5637317116
DELTACO Cat6 Keystone coupler, unshielded, 2xRJ45, plastic, 180, white{"Items":[{"AltText":"","Url":"Products\/MD-125.png"},{"AltText":"","Url":"Products\/MD-125-01.png"},{"AltText":"","Url":"Products\/MD-125-02.png"},{"AltText":"","Url":"Products\/MD-125-zzz.png"}]}MD-1255637317118http://www.deltaco.eu/en/products/deltaco/cables-adapters/network-cables/connections-joints/MD-1255/15/2018 12:02:08 PM <BODY><SPAN lang=EN> <P dir=ltr align=left>DELTACO Cat6 Keystone coupler, unshielded, 2xRJ45, plastic, 180, white</P> <P dir=ltr align=left>A coupler to mount in Keystone products.</P> <P dir=ltr align=left>The jack meets the requirements specified in Cat6, which allows 10Gbps at distances up to 55m between connected devices.</P></SPAN><SPAN lang=SV> <P dir=ltr align=left>Measurements (WxDxH): 16x32x21mm.</P></SPAN></BODY>5 years5637317118
DELTACO U/UTP Cat6 patch cable, LSZH, 100m spool, 250MHz, white{"Items":[{"AltText":"","Url":"Products\/TP-48SH.png"},{"AltText":"","Url":"Products\/TP-48SH-zzz.png"}]}TP-48SH5637316342http://www.deltaco.eu/en/products/deltaco/cables-adapters/network-cables/cat6/installation-drum/TP-48SH5/7/2018 4:00:27 AM <BODY>DELTACO U/UTP Cat6 patch cable, LSZH, 100m spool, 250MHz, Delta-certified, white<BR><BR><BR><IMG src="https://www.deltaco.se/sites/cdn/PublishingImages/Products/halogen_free.jpg" width=95 height=95></BODY>lifetime5637316342
DELTACO Cat6A Keystone jack, toolless clamp termination, plastic, whit{"Items":[{"AltText":"","Url":"Products\/MD-120.png"},{"AltText":"","Url":"Products\/MD-120-01.png"},{"AltText":"","Url":"Products\/MD-120-02.png"},{"AltText":"","Url":"Products\/MD-120-zzz.png"}]}MD-1205637312600http://www.deltaco.eu/en/products/deltaco/cables-adapters/network-cables/connections-joints/MD-1205/3/2018 11:28:39 AM <BODY><SPAN lang=EN> <P dir=ltr align=left>DELTACO Cat6A Keystone jack, toolless clamp termination, plastic, white</P> <P dir=ltr align=left>A jack without any certain need of special tools to save time. </P> <P dir=ltr align=left>Just put the conductors in the color marked tracks and clamp the parts together, then it is terminated and ready.</P> <P dir=ltr align=left>• Suits conductors between 23 and 26 AWG together with an outer diameter of up to 6mm. </P> <P dir=ltr align=left>• Meets the Cat6 specification with 500MHz bandwidth and up to 10Gbps transfer rate.</P> <P dir=ltr align=left>Measurements (WxDxH): 16x39x21mm.</P></SPAN></BODY>5 years5637312600
DELTACO S/FTP Cat6 patchkabel, UV resistent, 3m, svart{"Items":[{"AltText":"","Url":"Products\/SFTP-63UV.png"},{"AltText":"","Url":"Products\/SFTP-63UV-zzz.png"}]}SFTP-63UV5637317107http://www.deltaco.eu/en/products/kablar-adaptrar/nätverkskablar/cat6/patch-s-ftp/3m/SFTP-63UV5/2/2018 9:21:43 AM <BODY><SPAN lang=EN> <P dir=ltr align=left>DELTACO S/FTP Cat6 patch cable, 3m, 250MHz, UV resistant, black</P> <P dir=ltr align=left>A cable for indoor and outdoor environments where temperature fluctuations and sun exposure are common.</P> <P dir=ltr align=left>The jacket is made of Dow AXELERON GP 6059, an LLDPE material that is UV resistant and provides the cable with an operating temperature between -20 and 60 degrees Celsius.</P> <P dir=ltr align=left>The contacts are molded with strain relief for minimized risk of glitching occurring while the contact surfaces are gold plated for retained quality in repeated connections.</P> <P dir=ltr align=left>The cable meets the requirements specified in Cat6, which allows 10Gbps at distances up to 55m between connected devices.</P> <P dir=ltr align=left>• Jacket of UV-resistant plastic and operating temperature between -20 and 60 degrees Celsius.</P> <P dir=ltr align=left>• 23AWG bare copper conductors provide consistent signal for both Ethernet and PoE.</P> <P dir=ltr align=left>• Meets the Cat6 specification with 250MHz bandwidth and up to 10Gbps transfer rate.</P></SPAN></BODY>lifetime5637317107
DELTACO S/FTP Cat6 patch cable, 2m, 250MHz, UV resistant, black{"Items":[{"AltText":"","Url":"Products\/SFTP-62UV.png"},{"AltText":"","Url":"Products\/SFTP-62UV-zzz.png"}]}SFTP-62UV5637317106http://www.deltaco.eu/en/products/kablar-adaptrar/nätverkskablar/cat6/patch-s-ftp/2m/SFTP-62UV5/2/2018 9:20:09 AM <BODY><SPAN lang=EN> <P dir=ltr align=left>DELTACO S/FTP Cat6 patch cable, 2m, 250MHz, UV resistant, black</P> <P dir=ltr align=left>A cable for indoor and outdoor environments where temperature fluctuations and sun exposure are common.</P> <P dir=ltr align=left>The jacket is made of Dow AXELERON GP 6059, an LLDPE material that is UV resistant and provides the cable with an operating temperature between -20 and 60 degrees Celsius.</P> <P dir=ltr align=left>The contacts are molded with strain relief for minimized risk of glitching occurring while the contact surfaces are gold plated for retained quality in repeated connections.</P> <P dir=ltr align=left>The cable meets the requirements specified in Cat6, which allows 10Gbps at distances up to 55m between connected devices.</P> <P dir=ltr align=left>• Jacket of UV-resistant plastic and operating temperature between -20 and 60 degrees Celsius.</P> <P dir=ltr align=left>• 23AWG bare copper conductors provide consistent signal for both Ethernet and PoE.</P> <P dir=ltr align=left>• Meets the Cat6 specification with 250MHz bandwidth and up to 10Gbps transfer rate.</P></SPAN></BODY>lifetime5637317106
DELTACO Cat6A shielded Keystone jack, toolless clamp termination, plas{"Items":[{"AltText":"","Url":"PRoducts\/MD-121.png"},{"AltText":"","Url":"Products\/MD-121-01.png"},{"AltText":"","Url":"Products\/MD-121-02.png"},{"AltText":"","Url":"Products\/MD-121-zzz.png"}]}MD-1215637312601http://www.deltaco.eu/en/products/deltaco/cables-adapters/network-cables/connections-joints/MD-1214/30/2018 4:29:05 AM <BODY><SPAN lang=EN> <P dir=ltr align=left>DELTACO Cat6A shielded Keystone jack, toolless clamp termination, plastic, white/metall</P> <P dir=ltr align=left>A jack without any certain need of special tools to save time. </P> <P dir=ltr align=left>Just put the conductors in the color marked tracks and clamp the parts together, then it is terminated and ready.</P> <P dir=ltr align=left>• Suits conductors between 23 and 26 AWG together with an outer diameter of up to 6mm. </P> <P dir=ltr align=left>• Meets the Cat6 specification with 500MHz bandwidth and up to 10Gbps transfer rate.</P> <P dir=ltr align=left>Measurements (WxDxH): 16x39x21mm.</P></SPAN></BODY>5 years5637312601
DELTACO Cat6 shielded Keystone jack, LSA/110 termination, plastic, 180{"Items":[{"AltText":"","Url":"Products\/MD-119-02.png"},{"AltText":"","Url":"Products\/MD-119-03.png"},{"AltText":"","Url":"Products\/MD-119-01.png"},{"AltText":"","Url":"Products\/MD-119-zzz.png"}]}MD-1195637312599http://www.deltaco.eu/en/products/deltaco/cables-adapters/network-cables/connections-joints/MD-1194/30/2018 4:25:51 AM <BODY><SPAN lang=EN> <P dir=ltr align=left>DELTACO Cat6 shielded Keystone jack, LSA/110 termination, plastic, 180, white/metal</P> <P dir=ltr align=left>A shielded jack to mount in Keystone products. Terminates with Krone LSA or 110 tools.</P> <P dir=ltr align=left>The jack meets the requirements specified in Cat6, which allows 10Gbps at distances up to 55m between connected devices.</P> <P dir=ltr align=left>• Suits conductors between 23 and 26 AWG together with an outer diameter of up to 6mm. </P> <P dir=ltr align=left>• Meets the Cat6 specification with 500MHz bandwidth and up to 10Gbps transfer rate.</P> <P dir=ltr align=left>Measurements (WxDxH): 17x35x23mm.</P></SPAN></BODY>5 years5637312599